Categories

Archives

What to do about junk cars, tall grass, broken fences?

Call Pflugerville Code Enforcement 670-5720

Do you know the answers to these questions?

  • Can you complain about uncut, tall grass over 8 inches?
  • Are you allowed to keep non-running cars in your driveway?
  • Do broken or leaning privacy fences have to be repaired?
  • How many days will you have to correct the code violation before a fine?

Watch this video about  Code Enforcement to learn the answers.

Code Enforcement revised from Kathy Ellis on Vimeo.

1 comment to What to do about junk cars, tall grass, broken fences?

Leave a Reply

  

  

  

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>